ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANPERO - IMO 9171101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ANPEROAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171101Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anpero Built 1998 Grt 2446 imo 9171101
WESTER PLATE Leer GERMANY
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordica
IMO:9171101
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236188000
Callsign:ZDFN2
Former name(s):
- Antora (Until 2010 Jun 24)
- Anpero (Until 2007 Aug)
- Wani Tofte (Until 2005 Jan 07)
- Anpero (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Northern Island (Until 2001 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,675 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’32.76” N, 25°26’28.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:17 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 17th, 20:00:27 UTCGdynia
2018 April 7th, 21:00:49 UTCOrder
2018 April 7th, 21:00:08 UTCNew Holland
2018 April 4th, 01:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 23rd, 23:55:43 UTCSantander
2018 March 21st, 22:00:20 UTCBayonne
2018 March 21st, 21:00:10 UTCOrder
2018 March 15th, 18:00:54 UTCRouen
2018 March 10th, 04:00:50 UTCSantander
More Of This Ship
PROSNA
© Eddie Walker
Antora
© Frank Behrends
Antora
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!