ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUADANCE - IMO 8308874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:AQUADANCEAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308874Hits:508
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 8308874
Call Sign: 9HAW8
Ex-names: Sanko Amaryllis; Amaryllis; Telina; Nentas
Type/class: Handy size
Built by: Hitachi Zosen Corp. - Hiroshima Works, Innoshima (Japan) in 1984
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 11/09/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatih Sultan Mehmet
IMO:8308874
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215796000
Callsign:9HAW8
Former name(s):
- Lord Nelson (Until 2012 Feb)
- Aquadance (Until 2008 Jun)
- Nemtas (Until 2005 Jan)
- Telina (Until 1996 Jan)
- Amaryllis (Until 1989)
- Sanko Amaryllis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,556 tons
Summer DWT:37,705 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEVLANA
© Sorin Tițu
Nemtas
© Kees Heemskerk
FATIH SULTAN MEHMET
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!