ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Victor - IMO 7620287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:VictorAdded:Sep 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7620287Hits:994
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bulgarian general cargo vessel Victor, bt. 1976, gt. 2163, southbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Victor
IMO:7620287
Former name(s):
- Petya Kovalyenko (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,163 tons
Summer DWT:2,644 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTOR
© Jose Miralles Pol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Kroon on Sep 13, 2005 18:12 (12 years ago)
Hello Gerolf

I smell the Bosporus on this picture!
Beautyfull picture, with a old lady.

Groeten Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!