ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEYDAR ALIYEV - IMO 9311892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HEYDAR ALIYEVAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311892Hits:599
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea vessel Heydar Aliyev, bt. 2004, gt. 3493, northbound in the Bosphorus on 5.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Palmali Discovery
IMO:9311892
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215566000
Callsign:9HTK7
Former name(s):
- Heydar Aliyev (Until 2007 Oct)
- Palmali Voyager (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,684 tons
Summer DWT:6,933 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°47’55.19” N, 12°54’45.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 153° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Veniceitaly
Arrival:1st Feb 2018
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
16 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 05:00:07 UTCVeniceitaly
2018 January 17th, 21:20:01 UTCChernomorsk
2017 December 15th, 06:00:54 UTCYeisk
2017 November 20th, 14:00:26 UTCBandirma
2017 November 8th, 20:00:04 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCAbu Qir
2017 October 5th, 10:00:24 UTCYeisk
2017 September 12th, 12:00:12 UTCRostov On Don
2017 August 28th, 01:00:05 UTCTekirdag
2017 August 6th, 07:00:46 UTCAlexandria/egypt
More Of This Ship
PALMALI DISCOVERY
© Cavit Ege Tulša
PALMALI DISCOVERY
© Jim Croucher
PALMALI DISCOVERY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
artiom on Jul 28, 2007 20:00 (10 years ago)
you are wrong This vsl blt 04'. You can check it on www.palmali.com
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!