ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PRESTIGE - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Stern view of CAST PRESTIGE off Varennes on September 12, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’36.4” N, 30°13’38.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 184° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled Via Kiel Canal
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 March 1st, 21:30:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 16th, 03:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 13th, 21:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 February 8th, 12:00:30 UTCRuled Via Kiel
2018 February 4th, 15:45:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 1st, 17:00:43 UTCNl Rtm Via Nok
2018 January 27th, 00:01:04 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 January 22nd, 19:30:06 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
Baltic Fulmar
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Fulmar
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!