ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PRESTIGE - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST PRESTIGEAdded:Aug 16, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:676
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAST PRESTIGE as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on September 12, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’52.16” N, 12°46’6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 71° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:17 UTCRuled
2018 June 19th, 07:00:28 UTCBeanr
2018 June 9th, 02:00:23 UTCRuled
2018 June 5th, 01:00:00 UTCBeanr
2018 May 21st, 04:30:42 UTCBeanr
2018 May 17th, 20:30:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 14th, 03:00:10 UTCFiktk
2018 May 11th, 12:00:52 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© SF-Images
BALTIC FULMAR
© SF-Images
BALTIC FULMAR
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Oct 02, 2005 18:51 (12 years ago)
good shot. i wish i can see a container ship in the canal :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!