ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC TRADER - IMO 9041459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ARCTIC TRADERAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041459Hits:772
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
1994-built Russian-owned bulker ARCTIC TRADER as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on September 12 ,2005.

Marc Piché photo.

IMO Added 9041459
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Trader
IMO:9041459
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016359
Callsign:D5FT7
Former name(s):
- Arctic Trader (Until 2010 May)
- Goldstar (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,420 tons
Summer DWT:48,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
GOLDEN TRADER
© Gena Anfimov
GOLDEN TRADER
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 30, 2005 04:20 (11 years ago)
nice pic, i was thinking it was a reefer by the name
Michel Gosselin on Sep 22, 2005 20:33 (11 years ago)
for a '94 ship she sure look beat up. nice shot marc :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!