ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINGSTON TRADER - IMO 9214161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KINGSTON TRADERAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214161Hits:613
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Manila (Philippines)
IMO: 9214161
Call Sign: DYCY
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo in 1999
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 11/09/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Lyderhorn
IMO:9214161
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477581600
Callsign:VRCH4
Former name(s):
- Kingston Trader (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,928 tons
Summer DWT:74,242 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’54.65” N, 122°9’11.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 126° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Qin Huangdao
Arrival:19th Mar 2017
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 19th, 23:00:57 UTCQin Huangdao
2017 February 23rd, 10:00:53 UTCGui Shan
2016 December 31st, 07:00:07 UTCQing Huangdao
2016 December 26th, 04:00:32 UTCJiangyin
2016 December 18th, 02:00:18 UTCQing Huangdao
2016 December 8th, 21:00:12 UTCXin Sha
2016 November 28th, 20:00:09 UTCQing Huangdao
2016 November 20th, 05:30:04 UTCSha Jiao Anchorage
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Michael Schindler
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Michael Schindler
Golden Lyderhorn
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Flemming on Dec 27, 2008 09:32 (8 years ago)
Panamax “Golden Lyderhorn” 1999 - 74.242 dwt - ex “Kingston Trader"

http://goldenocean.no/fleetlist/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!