ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINGSTON TRADER - IMO 9214161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KINGSTON TRADERAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214161Hits:607
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Manila (Philippines)
IMO: 9214161
Call Sign: DYCY
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo in 1999
DWT: 38,982
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 11/09/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Lyderhorn
IMO:9214161
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477581600
Callsign:VRCH4
Former name(s):
- Kingston Trader (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,928 tons
Summer DWT:74,242 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°0’41.38” N, 120°47’12.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 283° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 10:00:37 UTCHuang Hua
2017 November 19th, 06:00:22 UTCTianjin
2017 November 11th, 22:00:41 UTCXin Sha
2017 November 3rd, 10:10:40 UTCGui Shan
2017 October 16th, 08:08:41 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 October 14th, 19:40:47 UTCXiamenmaodi
2017 September 29th, 23:00:43 UTCQhd
2017 September 22nd, 13:00:46 UTCZhu Hai
2017 September 20th, 13:00:45 UTCZhang Zhou
2017 September 13th, 17:00:48 UTCQ H D
More Of This Ship
Golden Lyderhorn
© Wil Weijsters
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Michael Schindler
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Flemming on Dec 27, 2008 09:35 (8 years ago)
Panamax “Golden Lyderhorn” 1999 - 74.242 dwt - ex “Kingston Trader"

http://goldenocean.no/fleetlist/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!