ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KINGSTON TRADER - IMO 9214161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KINGSTON TRADERAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9214161Hits:525
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Manila (Philippines)
IMO: 9214161
Call Sign: DYCY
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo in 1999
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 11/09/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Lyderhorn
IMO:9214161
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477581600
Callsign:VRCH4
Former name(s):
- Kingston Trader (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,928 tons
Summer DWT:74,242 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°22’52.62” N, 118°20’3.46” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:19th May 2017
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 21:00:07 UTCHuang Hua
2017 May 8th, 03:00:15 UTCGui Shan
2017 April 4th, 21:00:59 UTCJingtang
2017 March 19th, 23:00:57 UTCQin Huangdao
2017 February 23rd, 10:00:53 UTCGui Shan
2016 December 31st, 07:00:07 UTCQing Huangdao
2016 December 26th, 04:00:32 UTCJiangyin
2016 December 18th, 02:00:18 UTCQing Huangdao
2016 December 8th, 21:00:12 UTCXin Sha
2016 November 28th, 20:00:09 UTCQing Huangdao
More Of This Ship
Golden Lyderhorn
© Wil Weijsters
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Michael Schindler
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!