ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cosmos - IMO 8412912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:CosmosAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8412912Hits:913
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Cosmos reg Hakarta loading coal at the now long gone Carrington coal loader at Newcastle 21-2-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosa
IMO:8412912
Former name(s):
- Cosmos (Until 2012 Jan)
- Kate (Until 2010 Oct)
- Dooyang Victor (Until 2006 Jul)
- Aishima (Until 1994 Dec)
- Aishima Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,877 tons
Summer DWT:25,388 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSA
© Viktor
ROSA
© Viktor
ROSA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!