ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eleftheria - IMO 8204418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:EleftheriaAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:8204418Hits:937
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Picture taken at Santos, December 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleftheria
IMO:8204418
Former name(s):
- Zoodotis (Until 1999 Mar)
- Co Op Expreso (Until 1996)
- Manila Express (Until 1993 Jun)
- Co Op Express Iii (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,828 tons
Summer DWT:64,741 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eleftheria
© Dennis Mortimer
CO-OP EXPRESS III
© frtrfred
Eleftheria
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!