ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC HAWK - IMO 9228069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC HAWKAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228069Hits:639
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Hawk
IMO:9228069
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311834000
Callsign:C6TY3
Former name(s):
- Jin Kang (Until 2004 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,727 tons
Summer DWT:74,204 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°37’35.46” N, 132°11’40.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 297° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:23rd Dec 2017
13:00:33 UTC
Last update:
6 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 13:00:33 UTCHong Kong
2017 December 23rd, 13:00:02 UTCCn Hua
2017 November 14th, 20:00:59 UTCCavan
2017 September 14th, 14:30:41 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 4th, 14:30:44 UTCItvce
2017 September 4th, 14:30:11 UTCRutam
2017 August 16th, 20:00:42 UTCItbds
2017 June 20th, 08:00:47 UTCKr Yos
2017 May 24th, 07:20:51 UTCUs Log
2017 May 24th, 07:20:21 UTCUs Log
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Hawk
© dirk septer
ATLANTIC HAWK
© Ivan Meshkov
Atlantic Hawk
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!