Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tycho Brahe - IMO 8108731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:Tycho BraheAdded:Sep 13, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
IMO: 8108731
Flag: Norway
Year build: 1982
Gross: 12,173
Manager: Schulte B.
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2005-08-31

More infos on
Vessel Identification
Name:Barnes Bridge
Former name(s):
- Tycho Brahe (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,183 tons
Summer DWT:16,225 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tycho Brahe
© simonwp
© Daniel Ferro
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!