ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Strathdevon - IMO 7341740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Pattison [View profile]Title:StrathdevonAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:November 01, 1980IMO:7341740Hits:2,014
Location:Port Louis, Mauritius
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
SD14 owned by P&O seen fully loaded with raw sugar, Port Louis - Mauritius, 1980.
Built 1975 by Austin and Pickersgill, Sunderland
9214grt.
81 DONATO MARMOL - 88 MAGISTER - 97 ETHYS - 97 SARAH I - 00 PAVONIS
BU Chittagong 26.3.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Pavonis
IMO:7341740
Former name(s):
- Ethys (Until 1997 Aug)
- Magister (Until 1997 May)
- Donato Marmol (Until 1988)
- Strathdevon (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,909 tons
Summer DWT:15,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Strathdevon
© simonwp
STRATHDEVON
© Ken Lubi
Strathdevon
© Ian Pattison
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!