ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NILGUN - IMO 9051492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC NILGUNAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051492Hits:581
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9051492
Call Sign: H8MU
Ex-names: Yucatan; TMM Yucatan; Contship Inspiration; P&O Nedlloyd Pinta
Built by: Astilleros Espanoles, S.A. (AESA) - Sestao (Spain) in 1994
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 11/09/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nilgun
IMO:9051492
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357191000
Callsign:H8MU
Former name(s):
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Feb 15)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pinta (Until 2005 Jan)
- Contship Inspiration (Until 2002 Dec)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2001 Feb)
- Yucatan (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,971 tons
Summer DWT:42,413 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°32’4.3” N, 96°3’51.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 336° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Altamira
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 13:00:45 UTCAltamira
2017 July 19th, 03:00:27 UTCVeracruz
2017 July 15th, 19:30:56 UTCHouston
2017 July 1st, 06:00:47 UTCMontreal
2017 June 26th, 20:00:54 UTCUsnyc
2017 June 17th, 13:00:41 UTCFreeport
2017 June 11th, 08:00:34 UTCAltamira
2017 June 7th, 09:00:46 UTCCristobal
2017 June 6th, 21:00:02 UTCPamit
2017 June 6th, 16:00:43 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
MSC NILGUN
© Marc Piché
MSC NILGUN
© Marc Piché
MSC NILGUN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!