ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NILGUN - IMO 9051492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC NILGUNAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9051492Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9051492
Call Sign: H8MU
Ex-names: Yucatan; TMM Yucatan; Contship Inspiration; P&O Nedlloyd Pinta
Built by: Astilleros Espanoles, S.A. (AESA) - Sestao (Spain) in 1994
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 11/09/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nilgun
IMO:9051492
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357191000
Callsign:H8MU
Former name(s):
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2005 Feb 15)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pinta (Until 2005 Jan)
- Contship Inspiration (Until 2002 Dec)
- Tmm Yucatan (Until 2001 Feb)
- Yucatan (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,971 tons
Summer DWT:42,413 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°52’49.97” N, 31°51’56.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 209° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
06:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 18:30:02 UTCTuzla
2018 April 15th, 06:00:41 UTCItnap
2018 April 13th, 06:00:18 UTCItgoa
2018 April 13th, 06:00:15 UTCItgoa
2018 April 12th, 04:00:34 UTCItspe
2018 April 6th, 14:00:23 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 17th, 22:30:51 UTCItgit
2018 March 16th, 14:00:52 UTCItnap
2018 March 14th, 04:00:30 UTCItgoa
2018 March 12th, 09:20:22 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
msc nilgun
© jean-michel
msc nilgun
© jean-michel
MSC NILGUN
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!