ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bao Xing - IMO 8905842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:Bao XingAdded:Mar 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8905842Hits:686
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bao Xing discharging Phosphate Rock at Pasminco Risdon wharf Hobart July 15 2005

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : VRCU9
Gross tonnage : 12827
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Pu Tuo Ling
IMO:8905842
Flag:China
MMSI:412562000
Callsign:BRQP
Former name(s):
- Bao Xing (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,827 tons
Summer DWT:20,309 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bao Xing
© Glenn Towler
BAO XING
© Zeke01
Bao Xing
© Behram Cooper
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!