ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMBAY - IMO 9146120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Edward Burton [View profile]Title:CEMBAYAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9146120Hits:717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cembay inbound for Pasminco Risdon wharf to load superphosphate November 4 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Cembay
IMO:9146120
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311564000
Callsign:C6TB2
Former name(s):
- Bay Bonanza (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,030 tons
Summer DWT:11,541 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’33.6” N, 0°11’23.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 10:00:28 UTCGbips Anch.
2018 February 14th, 08:00:39 UTCEssdr
2018 February 9th, 07:30:14 UTCGbnft
2018 February 5th, 04:00:25 UTCEsbio
2018 January 25th, 14:00:32 UTCMargate Road
2018 January 24th, 06:00:01 UTCGb West Thurrock
2018 January 22nd, 05:45:55 UTCGbnft
2018 January 12th, 08:00:06 UTCEsbio
2018 January 11th, 08:00:30 UTCEsgij
2017 December 19th, 15:00:09 UTCGbips
More Of This Ship
Cembay
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Cembay
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Cembay
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!