ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lauretta - IMO 9288540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:LaurettaAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9288540Hits:892
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Picture taken at Rio de Janeiro, October 2004.

Built 2004 by Shikoku, Takamatsu. 17951gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Panda
IMO:9288540
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352528000
Callsign:H8NH
Former name(s):
- Venture Bulker (Until 2015 Feb)
- Lauretta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,951 tons
Summer DWT:29,870 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°38’17.94” N, 31°40’1.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 226° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk(russia)
Arrival:5th Sep 2017
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 5th, 06:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk(russia)
2017 July 24th, 00:00:44 UTCKavkaz(russia)
2017 July 24th, 00:00:07 UTCTaman(russia)
2017 June 30th, 10:30:50 UTCChalkis
2017 April 17th, 13:00:10 UTCNika-teraukraine
2017 February 23rd, 12:00:38 UTCPort-said
2017 January 3rd, 12:00:36 UTCEgypt
2017 January 3rd, 12:00:34 UTCNikolaev_deltaplt
2016 November 26th, 06:00:55 UTCOdessa
2016 November 26th, 06:00:25 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Panda
© Vladimir Knyaz
LAURETTA
© Arne Jürgens
Panda
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!