ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY GIRL - IMO 8800298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:HAPPY GIRLAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8800298Hits:591
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO: 8800298
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Year build: 1989
Gross: 3643
Manager: HANSEATIC SHIPPING
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2005-08-31

More infos on http://www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Way
IMO:8800298
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354321000
Callsign:HOSE
Former name(s):
- Happy Girl (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sunny Girl (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,643 tons
Summer DWT:4,248 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’33.41” N, 36°30’29.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 67° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:2nd Mar 2017
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 2nd, 10:00:22 UTCTemryuk
2017 January 7th, 19:40:08 UTCAlexandria
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:43 UTCIstanbul
2016 April 3rd, 00:00:00 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
HAPPY GIRL
© Marcus-S
BLUE WAY
© evgenii 10
BLUE WAY
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!