ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM PLUM - IMO 9198264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:YM PLUMAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198264Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Felixstowe 28-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Plum
IMO:9198264
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355856000
Callsign:H3NM
Former name(s):
- Ming Plum (Until 2005 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,254 tons
Summer DWT:68,303 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°30’31.56” N, 118°4’37.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xmn
Arrival:22nd May 2017
16:30:13 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 16:30:13 UTCCn Xmn
2017 May 16th, 19:00:15 UTCCn Ngb
2017 May 15th, 14:03:13 UTCCn Sha
2017 May 6th, 22:00:06 UTCCn Hkg
2017 May 2nd, 02:00:34 UTCKr Pus
2017 March 21st, 23:00:59 UTCMx Zlo
2017 February 28th, 09:00:10 UTCCn Tao
2017 February 16th, 12:30:20 UTCUs Oak
2017 February 11th, 20:30:16 UTCUs Lax
2017 January 25th, 16:00:52 UTCCn Ngb
More Of This Ship
YM PLUM
© csaba
YM PLUM
© Juan Carlos C.
YM PLUM
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!