Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:KERCHENSKIY RYBAKAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Russian trawler built in 1967 anchored @ fishmarket - 15.02.1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Dias Moko 503
Former name(s):
- Dias (Until 1990 Jul)
- Kerchenskiy Rybak (Until 1987 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:346 tons
Summer DWT:296 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!