ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ZANJAN - IMO 9283019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:IRAN ZANJANAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283019Hits:380
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Iran Zanjan atAntwerp sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azargoun
IMO:9283019
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039300
Callsign:EPBZ7
Former name(s):
- Armis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Visea (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Zanjan (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°28’5.95” N, 3°40’35.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 38° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
04:30:21 UTC
Last update:
39 minutes 55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:46 UTCSuez
2017 October 21st, 04:30:21 UTCDeham
2017 October 19th, 01:30:25 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 19th, 17:00:10 UTCSuez
2017 September 14th, 11:00:34 UTCAmberlik
2017 September 9th, 10:00:00 UTCItgoa (genova)
2017 September 2nd, 02:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 31st, 05:00:03 UTCHamburg
2017 August 20th, 17:00:44 UTCMersin (turkey)
2017 August 18th, 20:00:20 UTCEgsuz (suez)
More Of This Ship
Azargoun
© Marco Schoone
AZARGOUN
© erwin willemse
AZARGOUN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!