ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN VAN GENT - IMO 9201932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:JAN VAN GENTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201932Hits:512
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jan van Gent at Antwerp sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Derk
IMO:9201932
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246199000
Callsign:PCIC
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°18’52.12” N, 5°53’15.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 174° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Runcorn
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
23:00:00 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 23:00:23 UTCRuncorn
2018 February 13th, 17:00:19 UTCWismar
2018 February 9th, 05:00:04 UTCRanders
2018 February 4th, 07:00:24 UTCGent
2018 February 1st, 09:00:47 UTCCaen
2018 February 1st, 09:00:06 UTCAndrew Swimming
2018 January 28th, 19:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 24th, 22:00:54 UTCGb Buc
2018 January 22nd, 23:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 18th, 19:00:57 UTCNeuss Rotterdam
More Of This Ship
Derk
© Michel FLOCH
DERK
© erwin willemse
Derk
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!