ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN TRADER - IMO 8913071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:RHEIN TRADERAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8913071Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ATG flag container vessel in Holland roads - 03.05.1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Basel S4
IMO:8913071
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312972000
Callsign:V3TM8
Former name(s):
- Rhein (Until 2013 Sep 13)
- Annette (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Portlink Tracer (Until 2003 May)
- Rhein Trader (Until 2002 Jun 17)
- Rhein Lee (Until 1993 Oct 06)
- Rhein Trader (Until 1993 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°9’4.67” N, 17°42’21.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 316° (313°)
Destination:
Location:P.marghera
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 12:00:22 UTCP.marghera
2017 September 14th, 18:00:30 UTCBarletta
2017 August 30th, 12:30:51 UTCTn Sus
2017 August 29th, 09:30:54 UTCMt.mla
2017 August 26th, 22:00:46 UTCGr Pir
2017 August 19th, 06:00:21 UTCIzmit
2017 August 17th, 16:30:12 UTCGr Pir
2017 August 11th, 12:00:22 UTCSoussaki
2017 July 30th, 12:00:56 UTCTn Zar
2017 July 28th, 16:00:55 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR RAVENNA
© Korkira
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
Jaohar Ravenna
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!