ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CARTAGENA - IMO 9155432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:OPDR CARTAGENAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155432Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OPDR Cartagena at Antwerp sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Phantom
IMO:9155432
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305219000
Callsign:V2DH8
Former name(s):
- Fletum (Until 2014 Feb 24)
- Opdr Cartagena (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,184 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°39’49.8” N, 9°48’27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 3° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Aviles
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 06:00:23 UTCBayonne
2017 December 10th, 11:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 19th, 06:00:15 UTCAviles
2017 August 18th, 18:00:46 UTCCeuta
2017 August 10th, 08:00:08 UTCSevilla
2017 August 3rd, 11:00:45 UTCFor Order
2017 August 3rd, 11:00:07 UTCCeuta
2017 August 1st, 07:00:52 UTCCasablanca
2017 June 24th, 16:00:59 UTCLarient
2017 June 22nd, 09:00:32 UTCSantander
More Of This Ship
Lyra
© babür halulu
Lyra
© babür halulu
Lyra
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!