Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORADE - IMO 9008275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:ORADEAdded:Mar 28, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Orade at sunrise at Antwerp sep05.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Frelon (Until 2007 Jul 07)
- Orade (Until 2007 Jun)
- Sea Orade (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,354 tons
Summer DWT:1,699 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’30.8” N, 8°52’28” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (212°)
Location:Fos Sur Mer
Arrival:23rd Mar 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:32 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 March 14th, 19:00:20 UTCGenova
2018 March 14th, 05:00:08 UTCSavona
2018 March 8th, 07:00:00 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 March 6th, 05:00:17 UTCSavona
2018 February 27th, 15:00:44 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 February 17th, 18:00:05 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 February 16th, 05:00:40 UTCSavona
2018 February 10th, 20:45:43 UTCFos Sur Mer
2018 February 9th, 05:00:45 UTCSavona
More Of This Ship
© Patrick Durieux
© Michael Neidig
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!