ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GIANNA - IMO 7925493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:MSC GIANNAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7925493Hits:1,909
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Picture taken at Santos, December 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gianna
IMO:7925493
Former name(s):
- Hellen C (Until 2003 Jun)
- Jolly Ebano (Until 2001 Jan)
- Hellen C (Until 2000 Aug)
- Ellen Hudig (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,756 tons
Summer DWT:42,077 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC GIANNA
© Reinier Meuleman
MSC GIANNA
© Reinier Meuleman
MSC GIANNA
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!