ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Safmarine Lisbon - IMO 8310865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Safmarine LisbonAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8310865Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Safmarine Lisbon at the docks of Antwerp sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norman Spirit
IMO:8310865
Former name(s):
- Nord Spring (Until 2011 Sep)
- Safmarine Lisbon (Until 2009 Aug)
- Zapoteca (Until 2005 Jun)
- Olmeca (Until 1999 Dec)
- Jutha Rachavadee (Until 1998 Mar)
- Merkur Delta (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,383 tons
Summer DWT:12,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORD SPRING
© AAA
NORD SPRING
© AAA
NORD SPRING
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!