ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAHLSTEDT - IMO 8504234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:WAHLSTEDTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504234Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wahlstedt at Antwerp sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:C.endeavour
IMO:8504234
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518843000
Callsign:E5U2790
Former name(s):
- Celtic Endeavour (Until 2014 Sep)
- Wahlstedt (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hampoel (Until 2002 Mar)
- Wahlstedt (Until 1997 Mar)
- Monika Ehler (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,568 tons
Summer DWT:3,070 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’5.23” N, 14°26’56.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 340°
Destination:
Location:It Toa
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
08:30:09 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 08:30:09 UTCIt Toa
2018 April 27th, 15:00:36 UTCRo Cnd
2018 April 13th, 23:45:47 UTCEs Bcn
2018 March 30th, 17:00:26 UTCEs Sag
2018 March 15th, 07:00:49 UTCTr Isk
2018 March 8th, 08:00:00 UTCIl Hfa
2018 February 9th, 08:00:09 UTCIt Vso
2018 February 2nd, 08:00:24 UTCEs Vlc
2018 January 25th, 15:15:04 UTCEs Tar
2017 December 30th, 12:00:45 UTCDz Mos
More Of This Ship
C Endeavour
© Russell Judge
C. ENDEAVOUR
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
C. ENDEAVOUR
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!