ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH KING - IMO 7917862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:NORTH KINGAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:7917862Hits:802
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Picture taken at Santos, December 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jianmao 1
IMO:7917862
Former name(s):
- North King (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ostrako (Until 2001 Dec)
- Tricula (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,619 tons
Summer DWT:127,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSTRAKO
© desmoquattro
NORTH KING
© Daniel Ferro
NORTH KING
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!