ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN GOTHENBURG - IMO 9235103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:HANJIN GOTHENBURGAdded:May 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9235103Hits:613
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANJIN GOTHENBURG (ex CMA CGM SEATTLE, HANJIN GOTHENBURG) northbound in the Suez canal on 21.4.2010.
YOB:9/2002, Hyundai Heavy Ind. Co., Ltd. / Ulsan, Yard No: H 1408
GT:65131
DWT:68063
LOA: 274.67 m
Breadth:40 m
Draught: 14 m
Speed:25 kn
Flag :Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Gothenburg
IMO:9235103
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211394220
Callsign:DAXJ
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Seattle (Until 2009 Nov 23)
- Hanjin Gothenburg (Until 2009 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,131 tons
Summer DWT:68,113 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’21.12” N, 103°58’30.7” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 4° (309°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 years 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ANL WAHROONGA
© Viktor
ANL WAHROONGA
© Viktor
ANL WAHROONGA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!