ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALAPADRIA - IMO 9129811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:CALAPADRIAAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9129811Hits:481
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CCL container ship CALAPADRIA disembarking pilot off Valletta after leaving Malta Drydocks - 14.10.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader I
IMO:9129811
Former name(s):
- Ocean Trader I (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ocean Trader (Until 2010 Sep)
- Calapadria (Until 2003 Mar)
- Zim Brasil I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Atlantico (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,165 tons
Summer DWT:22,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN TRADER I
© foggy
OCEAN TRADER I
© foggy
OCEAN TRADER I
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!