ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fairwind - IMO 7601023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:FairwindAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7601023Hits:408
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fairwind at IJmuiden 10Sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:San Marini
IMO:7601023
Former name(s):
- Fairwind I (Until 2010 Mar)
- Fairwind (Until 2008 Jul)
- Conformity (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ems Liner (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,300 tons
Summer DWT:1,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fairwind
© Frits Olinga
Ems Liner
© Michael Neidig
Ems Liner
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!