ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dagmar Reeckman - IMO 8115631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Dagmar ReeckmanAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115631Hits:1,516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dagmar Reeckmann reg Monrovia at Newcastle for repairs prior to starting her charter to Union Steamship Co of NZ 20-4-86.

83 NORASIA DAGMAR - 85 DAGMAR REECKMANN - 86 UNION ENDEAVOUR - 91 PENELOPE II - 01 NIVER FLAME - 03 FLAME - 05 FORMOSA CONTAINER No.1
Vessel Identification
Name:Formosa Container No.1
IMO:8115631
Former name(s):
- Flame (Until 2005 Oct)
- Niver Flame (Until 2003 Feb)
- Penelope Ii (Until 2001 Jan)
- Union Endeavour (Until 1991 May)
- Dagmar Reeckmann (Until 1986)
- Norasia Dagmar (Until 1985)
- Dagmar Reeckmann (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,511 tons
Summer DWT:21,888 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Norasia Dagmar
© simonwp
UNION ENDEAVOUR
© Gordy
Penelope II
© Ingvar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!