ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIMON A - IMO 8115320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:KIMON AAdded:May 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8115320Hits:1,519
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed in AvilÚs Port - Asturias (Spain). 29-03-2010

Year of build : 1983
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Shipowner: Albamar Shipping Co SA (Greece)

Vessel Identification
Name:Kimon A
IMO:8115320
Former name(s):
- Amaryllis (Until 2005 Nov)
- Clipper Amaryllis (Until 2000 Jun)
- Amaryllis (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,069 tons
Summer DWT:23,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER AMARYLLIS
© Chris Howell
KIMON A
© Pascal Bredel
KIMON A
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!