ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTA - IMO 9168192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD JAKARTAAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9168192Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NLD flag container ship entering Marsaxlokk Harbour to discharge containers @ Freeport Terminal 2 - 12.12.1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Penang
IMO:9168192
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244104000
Callsign:PDHU
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Jakarta (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’59.7” N, 4°16’3.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
01:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 04:00:51 UTCCamtr
2017 December 15th, 01:00:37 UTCBeanr
2017 December 13th, 19:30:42 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 10th, 19:00:44 UTCDebrv
2017 November 27th, 01:00:32 UTCCamtr
2017 November 16th, 14:00:49 UTCNlrtm-beant
2017 November 16th, 14:00:00 UTCBeant
2017 November 15th, 11:00:48 UTCDebr-nlrtm
2017 October 30th, 12:00:25 UTCBeant-camon
2017 October 20th, 06:00:49 UTCNlrtm-beant
More Of This Ship
Maersk Penang
© Hannes van Rijn
Maersk Penang
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
MAERSK PENANG
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!