ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMMANDOR JACK - IMO 5380376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:KOMMANDOR JACKAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5380376Hits:595
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
BHS flag research vessel - 20.09.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Kommandor Jack
IMO:5380376
Former name(s):
- Valdivia (Until 1999 Jul)
- Vikingbank (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,318 tons
Summer DWT:509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALDIVIA
© simonwp
KOMMANDOR JACK
© PWR
KOMMANDOR JACK
© MOFU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 23, 2006 20:19 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend, great vessel type!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 5380376
Call Sign: C6QT2
Ex-names: Vikingbank; Valdivia
Built by: AG Weser, Werk Seebeck - Bremerhaven (Germany) in 1961
Type/class: Diving Support Vessel
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil):-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!