ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Falcon Trident - IMO 9060209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Falcon TridentAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9060209Hits:602
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates.  The ship arrived the evening before from Karumba in Queensland and sailed for Port Pire in South Australia 2 days later.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Niu Ling
IMO:9060209
Flag:China
MMSI:413382000
Callsign:BOYE
Former name(s):
- Falcon Trident (Until 2006 Jan)
- Jin Shan Ling (Until 2003 Feb)
- Silver Wing (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:28,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’17.64” N, 121°38’40.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 119° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Port Noro
Arrival:23rd Nov 2016
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
29 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 23rd, 08:00:52 UTCPort Noro
2016 November 5th, 02:00:53 UTCJing Jiang
2016 April 12th, 08:00:10 UTCCjk
2015 November 8th, 04:00:06 UTCDalian
2015 November 6th, 08:00:46 UTCTian Jin
2015 October 11th, 01:00:09 UTCSingapore-pebga
2015 March 25th, 15:00:54 UTCTian Jin
2015 March 19th, 02:00:47 UTCZhang Hua Bang
2015 March 18th, 13:00:07 UTC>cn Sha
2015 February 27th, 12:30:07 UTCJing Jiang
More Of This Ship
Jin Niu ling
© Dave Leonard
Jin Niu Ling
© Brent
Jin Niu Ling
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!