ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDA KOSAN - IMO 9034511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:LINDA KOSANAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9034511Hits:421
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Small chemical tanker entering Flushing Roads.

*2,224 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by Herman Suerken Gmbh. Renamed: SIGAS LINDA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Linda
IMO:9034511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256775000
Callsign:9HA2930
Former name(s):
- Sigas Linda (Until 2011 Oct)
- Linda Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’32.63” N, 1°2’18.05” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Faw
Arrival:25th May 2017
16:30:59 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 20:00:39 UTCMargate
2017 December 2nd, 13:30:54 UTCSt.sampson
2017 August 2nd, 08:30:41 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 25th, 16:30:59 UTCGb Faw
2017 May 25th, 16:30:37 UTCFawley
2017 May 23rd, 10:30:53 UTCGonfreville
2017 May 19th, 11:00:20 UTCOostdyck Anchorage
2017 May 17th, 23:30:05 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 14th, 07:00:01 UTCGonfreville
2017 April 27th, 14:00:34 UTCSkaw For Orders
More Of This Ship
B GAS LINDA
© jens smit
B GAS LINDA
© jens smit
B GAS LINDA
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!