ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHOUWENBANK - IMO 9163647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SCHOUWENBANKAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163647Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster entering Flushing Roads; winds start freshening...
Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9163647
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304001000
Callsign:V2GM8
Former name(s):
- Inge (Until 2015 Feb)
- Schouwenbank (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°51’38.26” N, 23°2’2.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Fikok Plt
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 07:00:40 UTCFikok Plt
2017 June 20th, 10:00:24 UTCHoganas Plt
2017 June 16th, 11:00:28 UTCLulea
2017 June 11th, 05:00:22 UTCVejle Plt
2017 June 8th, 20:00:52 UTCSzczecin
2017 June 2nd, 04:00:24 UTCRaahe
2017 June 2nd, 00:30:27 UTCRaahe
2017 May 30th, 19:00:10 UTCPori
2017 May 28th, 18:00:28 UTCKemi
2017 May 25th, 21:00:17 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
Schouwenbank
© eumikaebl
MARC
© Mick Warrick
MARC
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!