ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOONTRIKA NAREE - IMO 8914738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:BOONTRIKA NAREEAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8914738Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
BOONTRIKA NAREE 17,066gt Built 1990
Thames Refinery
Sept 14th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Boontrika Naree
IMO:8914738
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567032000
Callsign:HSPD2
Former name(s):
- Port Star (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,066 tons
Summer DWT:27,881 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boontrika Naree
© Wil Weijsters
BOONTRIKA NAREE
© Ron van de Velde
BOONTRIKA NAREE
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!