Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEQUOIA - IMO 5354353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SEQUOIAAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Seen in Genoa 1984,German built 1960 as TEES ORE.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Quijote (Until 1988)
- Sequoia (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,232 tons
Summer DWT:20,366 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tees Ore
© emdee
Tees Ore
© emdee
Tees Ore
© emdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!