ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO CUYAMEL - IMO 7602728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RIO CUYAMELAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7602728Hits:1,424
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
RIO CUYAMEL in Genoa 1986,Polisch build as B-437 Type.now scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cuyamel
IMO:7602728
Former name(s):
- Rio Cuyamel (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,478 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rio Cuyamel
© Jens Naldal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!