ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILY OLDENDORFF - IMO 9268083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:LILY OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268083Hits:626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9268083
GRT: 19,883
LOA: 171.6
Register: Monrovia

13-09-05. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Auckland Spirit
IMO:9268083
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005972
Callsign:V7IP8
Former name(s):
- Lily Oldendorff (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,883 tons
Summer DWT:31,646 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°47’30.72” N, 14°43’30.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 112° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Follow Order
Arrival:6th Nov 2017
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 23:00:57 UTCFollow Order
2017 November 6th, 23:00:01 UTCUnknown
2017 October 29th, 20:00:53 UTCMarghera
2017 September 13th, 19:00:00 UTCSavannah
2017 May 31st, 02:00:06 UTCHouston Usa
2017 May 24th, 12:00:39 UTCGalveston
2017 May 7th, 08:00:44 UTCAviles
2017 May 2nd, 04:30:45 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 16th, 06:00:49 UTCAveiro
2017 April 14th, 10:00:49 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!