ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILY OLDENDORFF - IMO 9268083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:LILY OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268083Hits:1,082
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9268083
GRT: 19,883
LOA: 171.6
Register: Monrovia

13-09-05. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Auckland Spirit
IMO:9268083
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005972
Callsign:V7IP8
Former name(s):
- Lily Oldendorff (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,883 tons
Summer DWT:31,646 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’54.36” N, 103°16’0.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 307° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Klang
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
02:30:57 UTC
Last update:
19 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 02:30:57 UTCKlang
2018 March 15th, 16:00:18 UTCZhou Shan
2017 November 6th, 23:00:57 UTCFollow Order
2017 November 6th, 23:00:01 UTCUnknown
2017 October 29th, 20:00:53 UTCMarghera
2017 September 13th, 19:00:00 UTCSavannah
2017 May 31st, 02:00:06 UTCHouston Usa
2017 May 24th, 12:00:39 UTCGalveston
2017 May 7th, 08:00:44 UTCAviles
2017 May 2nd, 04:30:45 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Sep 15, 2005 04:42 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your comments. I waited a few hours for this one to arrive as she was late on her schedule. I think I was rewarded with good light. I would have preferred the tug on her starboard side though.

Regards
Peter
Gianpaolo on Sep 14, 2005 15:47 (12 years ago)
Great shot Karberg very intersting the geared b/carriers.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!