ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM BUENOS AIRES - IMO 9088512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:ZIM BUENOS AIRESAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088512Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Picture taken at Santos, December 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Of Luck
IMO:9088512
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373546000
Callsign:3EWL3
Former name(s):
- Marlene S (Until 2012 Jun)
- Zim Buenos Aires (Until 2008 May)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 1999 Jul)
- Marlene S (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,316 tons
Summer DWT:23,130 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Queen of Luck
© Wil Weijsters
QUEEN OF LUCK
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
QUEEN of LUCK
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!