ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hannibal - IMO 8011756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HannibalAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8011756Hits:635
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Hannibal Built 1983 Grt 16281 imo 8011756
GABES MARINE TANKERS Ez Zahra TUNISIA
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hannibal Ii
IMO:8011756
Former name(s):
- Merit (Until 1998 Jan)
- Merity (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,284 tons
Summer DWT:24,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERITY
© pieter melissen
Hannibal II
© Andreas Spörri
Hannibal II
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!