ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rialto - IMO 9109483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:RialtoAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9109483Hits:1,041
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Picture taken at Sepetiba, December 2004.

Built 1996 by Sanoyas Hishino Meisho, Mizushima. 36559gt
Vessel Identification
Name:Richmond
IMO:9109483
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477744500
Callsign:VRGS6
Former name(s):
- Pierre (Until 2010 Apr)
- Rialto (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,316 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIERRE
© Mike Griffiths
RICHMOND
© Marc Piché
RICHMOND
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!